Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 12940/JP PUNE SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC22:10KYN05:1207:02 1A 2A 3A SL GN
2 14806/BME YPR AC EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:35KYN22:4206:07 1A 2A 3A
3 16533/JU-YPRMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
4 16588/BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:35KYN22:4206:07 2A 3A SL GN
5 17203/BVC-CCT EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
6 19568/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
7 22497/SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:47KYN04:4707:00 3A
8 16613/RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
9 16531/GARIB NAWAJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
10 16507/JU BANGLORE EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
11 16505/GIMB SBC EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
12 16209/AII MYS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
13 11095/AHIMSA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC18:07KYN01:3107:24 1A 2A 3A SL GN
14 11091/BHUJ PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC18:07KYN01:3107:24 1A 2A 3A SL GN
15 11089/BGKTPUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC18:07KYN01:3107:24 1A 2A 3A SL GN
16 11087/VRL-PUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC18:53KYN01:3106:38 1A 2A 3A SL GN
17 11049/ADI-KOP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC21:14KYN04:4707:33 2A 3A SL GN
18 17017/RJT-SC RAJKOT EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
19 19202/PBR SC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
20 22944/IND PUNE EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S BRC22:10KYN05:1207:02 2A 3A SL GN
21 12494/NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPLMEXS M T W T F S BRC11:30KYN17:4706:17 1A 2A 3A
22 12908/MHRST SMPRK K EXSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:11BVI15:4904:38 2A 3A SL GN
23 09621/AII BDTS SF SPLHSPS M T W T F S BRC21:05BVI03:5506:50 2A 3A SL GN
24 09723/JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUSHSPS M T W T F S BRC21:28BVI03:5506:27 1A 2A 3A SL GN
25 12215/DEE BDTS GARIBRATHGBRS M T W T F S BRC03:13BVI07:1604:03 3A
26 12479/SURYA NAGRI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC05:45BVI10:4505:00 1A 2A 3A SL GN
27 12904/GOLDN TEMPLE MLSUFS M T W T F S BRC23:03BVI03:5804:55 1A 2A 3A SL GN
28 12910/BDTS GARIB RATHGBRS M T W T F S BRC03:07BVI07:1604:09 3A CC
29 12952/MUMBAI RAJDHANIRAJS M T W T F S BRC03:34BVI07:2703:53 1A 2A 3A
30 22452/CDG - BDTS EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC03:13BVI08:2605:13 1A 2A 3A SL GN
31 22902/UDZ BDTS SUPSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:34BVI12:4605:12 2A 3A SL GN
32 22904/BDTS AC S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC00:06BVI04:3204:26 1A 2A 3A
33 22922/GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC10:01BVI15:2505:24 GN
34 12954/AG KRANTI RJDHNRAJS M T W T F S BRC04:26BVI08:5404:28 1A 2A 3A
35 12956/JP BCT SUPFASTSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:44BVI06:4004:56 1A 2A 3A SL GN
36 12962/AVANTIKA EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC23:56BVI05:0405:08 1A 2A 3A SL GN
37 12972/BVC BDTS EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:52BVI07:5005:58 2A 3A SL GN
38 12960/BHUJ DADAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC06:27BVI11:2104:54 2A 3A SL GN
39 12926/PASCHIM EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC08:30BVI13:5505:25 1A 2A 3A SL GN
40 19040/AVADH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC20:57BVI03:3806:41 2A 3A SL GN
41 19038/AVADH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC20:57BVI03:3806:41 2A 3A SL GN
42 19022/LJN BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC01:35BVI07:1305:38 2A 3A SL GN
43 22918/HW BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC15:20BVI21:1305:53 2A 3A SL GN
44 12902/GUJARAT MAILSUFS M T W T F S BRC00:12BVI05:0604:54 1A 2A 3A SL GN
45 59442/AHMEDABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S BRC16:50BVI03:2310:33 2A SL GN
46 59440/AHMADABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S BRC02:47BVI14:0311:16 SL GN
47 19016/SAURASHTRA EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC09:32BVI18:0508:33 3A SL GN
48 19020/DEHRADUN EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC20:07BVI03:3007:23 2A 3A SL GN
49 19024/FZR BCT JANTAMEXS M T W T F S BRC10:40BVI18:3907:59 SL GN
50 19218/SAU JANATA EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC22:46BVI04:4706:01 2A 3A SL GN
51 22473/BKN BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:02BVI11:5604:54 2A 3A SL 2S GN
52 19708/AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC00:28BVI05:3805:10 2A 3A SL 2S GN
53 19116/BHUJ DDR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC07:39BVI13:0705:28 1A 2A 3A SL GN
54 22928/LOK SHAKTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC23:24BVI04:5805:34 1A 2A 3A SL GN
55 12990/AII DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:02BVI11:5604:54 2A 3A SL GN
56 22966/BGKT BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:02BVI11:5604:54 2A 3A SL GN
57 14707/RANAKPUR EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S BRC02:52BVI08:4605:54 2A 3A SL 2S GN
58 22964/BVC BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:18BVI06:5405:36 2A 3A SL GN
59 12996/UDZ BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC08:10BVI13:2605:16 2A 3A SL GN
60 12980/JP BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC08:10BVI13:2705:17 1A 2A 3A SL GN
61 12928/VADODARA EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC22:30BVI03:4205:12 1A 2A 3A SL GN
62 22946/SAURASHTRA MAILSUFS M T W T F S BRC00:51BVI06:0205:11 1A 2A 3A SL GN
63 22954/GUJARAT EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC09:05BVI15:0005:55 CC 2S GN
64 01706/JBP-BDTS SF SPECIALHSPS M T W T F S BRC06:10BVI11:5905:49 2A 3A SL GN
65 04817/BGKT BDTS SPLHSPS M T W T F S BRC04:45BVI11:0706:22 2A 3A SL GN
66 11103/JHS BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC11:30BVI16:0604:36 3A SL GN
67 12010/SHATABDI EXPSHTS M T W T F S BRC16:23BVI20:3304:10 CC EA EC
68 12472/SWARAJ EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC12:16BVI17:1705:01 2A 3A SL GN
69 12489/BKN DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC06:27BVI11:2004:53 2A 3A SL GN
70 12932/BCT DOUBLEDECKERSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:48BVI12:1504:27 CC
71 12934/KARNAVATI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC06:47BVI11:4805:01 CC 2S GN
72 19028/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:35BVI21:4405:09 2A 3A SL GN
73 19042/GCT BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC00:40BVI07:0206:22 2A 3A SL GN
74 19044/BGKT BDTS WEEKLY HUMSAFAMEXS M T W T F S BRC03:13BVI08:3005:17 3A
75 19062/RMR BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:35BVI21:4405:09 2A 3A SL GN
76 22443/CNB BDTS SFMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:41BVI22:2305:42 2A 3A SL GN
77 22916/HSR BDTS S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:30BVI16:0604:36 2A 3A SL GN
78 22924/JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSFSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:02BVI09:2505:23 3A
79 22932/JSM BDTS SFSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:40BVI16:4505:05 2A 3A SL GN
80 22934/JP BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:35BVI06:5405:19 2A 3A SL GN
81 22936/PIT BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:02BVI09:2305:21 2A 3A SL GN
82 22950/DEE BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:30BVI16:0804:38 2A 3A SL GN
83 22952/BANDRA T EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC16:35BVI21:4305:08 2A 3A SL GN
84 22956/KUTCH EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC05:02BVI10:3705:35 1A 2A 3A SL GN
85 22990/MHV BDTS S FASTSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:47BVI03:5506:08 2A 3A SL GN
86 22992/VRL BDTS SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC23:14BVI04:3205:18 2A 3A SL GN
87 22994/MHV BDTS SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC05:35BVI11:0405:29 2A 3A SL GN
88 12248/NZM BDTS YUVASUFS M T W T F S BRC03:07BDTS09:2006:13 2A 3A CC
89 16337/OKHA ERS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
90 19312/INDB PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC01:04PNVL08:0507:01 2A 3A SL GN
91 16333/VRL TVC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
92 11102/GWL PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC08:50PNVL15:4506:55 2A 3A SL GN
93 12218/KERALA S.KRANTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:09PNVL12:0507:56 1A 2A 3A SL GN
94 12284/NZM-ERS DURONTO EXPRESSDRNTS M T W T F S BRC11:30PNVL17:5506:25 1A 2A 3A SL
95 12432/NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXPRAJS M T W T F S BRC22:38PNVL04:3305:55 1A 2A 3A
96 12450/GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:36PNVL04:5507:19 1A 2A 3A SL GN
97 12484/KCVL EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:09PNVL12:0507:56 2A 3A SL GN
98 12978/MARU SAGAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:36PNVL04:5507:19 1A 2A 3A SL GN
99 16311/BKN KCVL EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
100 19260/BVC KCVL EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
101 19262/KOCHUVELI EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC05:35PNVL12:1006:35 2A 3A SL GN
102 19316/INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:45PNVL23:3506:50 3A
103 19332/INDB KCVL EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC04:49PNVL13:1008:21 2A 3A SL GN
104 19420/ADI CHENNAI EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC11:40PNVL18:2506:45 2A 3A SL GN
105 19424/GIM TEN HUMSAFARMEXS M T W T F S BRC21:14PNVL04:2507:11 3A
106 19578/JAM TEN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC05:35PNVL13:1007:35 2A 3A SL GN
107 22414/NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESSRAJS M T W T F S BRC22:38PNVL04:2005:42 1A 2A 3A
108 22475/BKN CBE AC S FSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:47PNVL04:2506:38 1A 2A 3A
109 22634/NZM TVC SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC15:20PNVL23:2508:05 2A 3A SL GN
110 22654/NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC01:04PNVL08:0507:01 2A 3A SL GN
111 22656/NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:04PNVL08:0507:01 2A 3A SL GN
112 22660/DDN KCVL SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:09PNVL12:1008:01 2A 3A SL GN
113 22908/HAPA MADGAON EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:30PNVL17:5506:25 2A 3A SL GN
114 22920/ADI MAS HUMSAFARSUFS M T W T F S BRC17:13PNVL23:3506:22 3A
115 82654/JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPLSUVIDHAS M T W T F S BRC11:51PNVL18:3006:39 2A 3A SL GN
116 16335/NAGERCOIL EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
117 12264/PUNE DURANTO EXPDRNTS M T W T F S BRC22:38BSR03:5505:17 1A 2A 3A
118 19667/UDZ MYS HUMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC07:34BSR13:0005:26 3A
119 12240/JP BCT DURONTODRNTS M T W T F S BRC05:30MMCT10:5005:20 1A 2A 3A
120 22210/BCT DURONTODRNTS M T W T F S BRC11:20MMCT16:1504:55 1A 2A 3A
121 09006/NDLS - MMCTSPECIALS M T W T F S BRC02:03MMCT06:5504:52 2A 3A
122 12228/MUMBAI DURONTODRNTS M T W T F S BRC05:30MMCT10:5005:20 1A 2A 3A

FAQ

  1. As of now, 122 trains run between from VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) to MUMBAI CST (KYN).

  2. The first train from VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) to MUMBAI CST (KYN) is JP PUNE SF EXP (12940) that departs at 22:10 and runs 2 days a week

  3. The last train from VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) to MUMBAI CST (KYN) is MUMBAI DURONTO (12228) that departs at 05:30 and runs 2 days a week

  4. The fastest train from VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) to MUMBAI CST (KYN) is MUMBAI RAJDHANI (12952) that departs at 03:34 and arrives to at 07:27. It takes approximately 03:53 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.