Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 22966/BGKT BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:02BVI11:5604:54 2A 3A SL GN
2 12934/KARNAVATI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC06:47BVI11:4805:01 CC 2S GN
3 12954/AG KRANTI RJDHNRAJS M T W T F S BRC04:26BVI08:5404:28 1A 2A 3A
4 12962/AVANTIKA EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC23:56BVI05:0405:08 1A 2A 3A SL GN
5 12972/BVC BDTS EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:52BVI07:5005:58 2A 3A SL GN
6 19028/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:35BVI21:4405:09 2A 3A SL GN
7 19042/GCT BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC00:40BVI07:0206:22 2A 3A SL GN
8 19044/BGKT BDTS WEEKLY HUMSAFAMEXS M T W T F S BRC03:13BVI08:3005:17 3A
9 12932/BCT DOUBLEDECKERSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:48BVI12:1504:27 CC
10 19062/RMR BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:35BVI21:4405:09 2A 3A SL GN
11 12489/BKN DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC06:27BVI11:2004:53 2A 3A SL GN
12 22443/CNB BDTS SFMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:41BVI22:2305:42 2A 3A SL GN
13 22916/HSR BDTS S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:30BVI16:0604:36 2A 3A SL GN
14 12472/SWARAJ EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC12:16BVI17:1705:01 2A 3A SL GN
15 22924/JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSFSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:02BVI09:2505:23 3A
16 12010/SHATABDI EXPSHTS M T W T F S BRC16:23BVI20:3304:10 CC EA EC
17 22932/JSM BDTS SFSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:40BVI16:4505:05 2A 3A SL GN
18 11103/JHS BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC11:30BVI16:0604:36 3A SL GN
19 22934/JP BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:35BVI06:5405:19 2A 3A SL GN
20 04817/BGKT BDTS SPLHSPS M T W T F S BRC04:45BVI11:0706:22 2A 3A SL GN
21 22936/PIT BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:02BVI09:2305:21 2A 3A SL GN
22 01706/JBP-BDTS SF SPECIALHSPS M T W T F S BRC06:10BVI11:5905:49 2A 3A SL GN
23 22950/DEE BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:30BVI16:0804:38 2A 3A SL GN
24 22952/BANDRA T EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC16:35BVI21:4305:08 2A 3A SL GN
25 22956/KUTCH EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC05:02BVI10:3705:35 1A 2A 3A SL GN
26 59440/AHMADABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S BRC02:47BVI14:0311:16 SL GN
27 59442/AHMEDABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S BRC16:50BVI03:2310:33 2A SL GN
28 22990/MHV BDTS S FASTSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:47BVI03:5506:08 2A 3A SL GN
29 22992/VRL BDTS SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC23:14BVI04:3205:18 2A 3A SL GN
30 22994/MHV BDTS SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC05:35BVI11:0405:29 2A 3A SL GN
31 12960/BHUJ DADAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC06:27BVI11:2104:54 2A 3A SL GN
32 22918/HW BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC15:20BVI21:1305:53 2A 3A SL GN
33 19022/LJN BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC01:35BVI07:1305:38 2A 3A SL GN
34 19038/AVADH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC20:57BVI03:3806:41 2A 3A SL GN
35 19040/AVADH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC20:57BVI03:3806:41 2A 3A SL GN
36 22954/GUJARAT EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC09:05BVI15:0005:55 CC 2S GN
37 22946/SAURASHTRA MAILSUFS M T W T F S BRC00:51BVI06:0205:11 1A 2A 3A SL GN
38 12980/JP BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC08:10BVI13:2705:17 1A 2A 3A SL GN
39 12996/UDZ BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC08:10BVI13:2605:16 2A 3A SL GN
40 14707/RANAKPUR EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S BRC02:52BVI08:4605:54 2A 3A SL 2S GN
41 19218/SAU JANATA EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC22:46BVI04:4706:01 2A 3A SL GN
42 19024/FZR BCT JANTAMEXS M T W T F S BRC10:40BVI18:3907:59 SL GN
43 19020/DEHRADUN EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC20:07BVI03:3007:23 2A 3A SL GN
44 19016/SAURASHTRA EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC09:32BVI18:0508:33 3A SL GN
45 12908/MHRST SMPRK K EXSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:11BVI15:4904:38 2A 3A SL GN
46 09621/AII BDTS SF SPLHSPS M T W T F S BRC21:05BVI03:5506:50 2A 3A SL GN
47 09723/JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUSHSPS M T W T F S BRC21:28BVI03:5506:27 1A 2A 3A SL GN
48 12902/GUJARAT MAILSUFS M T W T F S BRC00:12BVI05:0604:54 1A 2A 3A SL GN
49 12215/DEE BDTS GARIBRATHGBRS M T W T F S BRC03:13BVI07:1604:03 3A
50 12926/PASCHIM EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC08:30BVI13:5505:25 1A 2A 3A SL GN
51 12479/SURYA NAGRI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC05:45BVI10:4505:00 1A 2A 3A SL GN
52 12928/VADODARA EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC22:30BVI03:4205:12 1A 2A 3A SL GN
53 12904/GOLDN TEMPLE MLSUFS M T W T F S BRC23:03BVI03:5804:55 1A 2A 3A SL GN
54 12990/AII DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:02BVI11:5604:54 2A 3A SL GN
55 12910/BDTS GARIB RATHGBRS M T W T F S BRC03:07BVI07:1604:09 3A CC
56 22928/LOK SHAKTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC23:24BVI04:5805:34 1A 2A 3A SL GN
57 12952/MUMBAI RAJDHANIRAJS M T W T F S BRC03:34BVI07:2703:53 1A 2A 3A
58 19116/BHUJ DDR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC07:39BVI13:0705:28 1A 2A 3A SL GN
59 22452/CDG - BDTS EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC03:13BVI08:2605:13 1A 2A 3A SL GN
60 19708/AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC00:28BVI05:3805:10 2A 3A SL 2S GN
61 22902/UDZ BDTS SUPSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:34BVI12:4605:12 2A 3A SL GN
62 22473/BKN BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC07:02BVI11:5604:54 2A 3A SL 2S GN
63 22904/BDTS AC S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC00:06BVI04:3204:26 1A 2A 3A
64 22964/BVC BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:18BVI06:5405:36 2A 3A SL GN
65 22922/GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC10:01BVI15:2505:24 GN
66 12956/JP BCT SUPFASTSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:44BVI06:4004:56 1A 2A 3A SL GN
67 12494/NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPLMEXS M T W T F S BRC11:30KYN17:4706:17 1A 2A 3A
68 12940/JP PUNE SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC22:10KYN05:1207:02 1A 2A 3A SL GN
69 14806/BME YPR AC EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:35KYN22:4206:07 1A 2A 3A
70 16533/JU-YPRMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
71 16588/BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:35KYN22:4206:07 2A 3A SL GN
72 17203/BVC-CCT EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
73 19568/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
74 22497/SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:47KYN04:4707:00 3A
75 16613/RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
76 16531/GARIB NAWAJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
77 16507/JU BANGLORE EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
78 16505/GIMB SBC EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
79 16209/AII MYS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:57KYN01:0208:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
80 11095/AHIMSA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC18:07KYN01:3107:24 1A 2A 3A SL GN
81 11091/BHUJ PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC18:07KYN01:3107:24 1A 2A 3A SL GN
82 11089/BGKTPUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC18:07KYN01:3107:24 1A 2A 3A SL GN
83 11087/VRL-PUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC18:53KYN01:3106:38 1A 2A 3A SL GN
84 11049/ADI-KOP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC21:14KYN04:4707:33 2A 3A SL GN
85 17017/RJT-SC RAJKOT EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
86 19202/PBR SC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC12:02KYN19:4207:40 2A 3A SL GN
87 22944/IND PUNE EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S BRC22:10KYN05:1207:02 2A 3A SL GN
88 12248/NZM BDTS YUVASUFS M T W T F S BRC03:07BDTS09:2006:13 2A 3A CC
89 82654/JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPLSUVIDHAS M T W T F S BRC11:51PNVL18:3006:39 2A 3A SL GN
90 22920/ADI MAS HUMSAFARSUFS M T W T F S BRC17:13PNVL23:3506:22 3A
91 22908/HAPA MADGAON EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC11:30PNVL17:5506:25 2A 3A SL GN
92 22660/DDN KCVL SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:09PNVL12:1008:01 2A 3A SL GN
93 22656/NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC01:04PNVL08:0507:01 2A 3A SL GN
94 22654/NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC01:04PNVL08:0507:01 2A 3A SL GN
95 22634/NZM TVC SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC15:20PNVL23:2508:05 2A 3A SL GN
96 22475/BKN CBE AC S FSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:47PNVL04:2506:38 1A 2A 3A
97 22414/NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESSRAJS M T W T F S BRC22:38PNVL04:2005:42 1A 2A 3A
98 19578/JAM TEN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC05:35PNVL13:1007:35 2A 3A SL GN
99 19424/GIM TEN HUMSAFARMEXS M T W T F S BRC21:14PNVL04:2507:11 3A
100 19420/ADI CHENNAI EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC11:40PNVL18:2506:45 2A 3A SL GN
101 19332/INDB KCVL EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC04:49PNVL13:1008:21 2A 3A SL GN
102 19316/INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC16:45PNVL23:3506:50 3A
103 19262/KOCHUVELI EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC05:35PNVL12:1006:35 2A 3A SL GN
104 19260/BVC KCVL EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
105 16311/BKN KCVL EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
106 19312/INDB PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC01:04PNVL08:0507:01 2A 3A SL GN
107 16333/VRL TVC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
108 16335/NAGERCOIL EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
109 16337/OKHA ERS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BRC15:07PNVL22:0006:53 2A 3A SL GN
110 12978/MARU SAGAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:36PNVL04:5507:19 1A 2A 3A SL GN
111 12484/KCVL EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:09PNVL12:0507:56 2A 3A SL GN
112 12450/GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC21:36PNVL04:5507:19 1A 2A 3A SL GN
113 12432/NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXPRAJS M T W T F S BRC22:38PNVL04:3305:55 1A 2A 3A
114 12284/NZM-ERS DURONTO EXPRESSDRNTS M T W T F S BRC11:30PNVL17:5506:25 1A 2A 3A SL
115 12218/KERALA S.KRANTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BRC04:09PNVL12:0507:56 1A 2A 3A SL GN
116 11102/GWL PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC08:50PNVL15:4506:55 2A 3A SL GN
117 12264/PUNE DURANTO EXPDRNTS M T W T F S BRC22:38BSR03:5505:17 1A 2A 3A
118 19667/UDZ MYS HUMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BRC07:34BSR13:0005:26 3A
119 12240/JP BCT DURONTODRNTS M T W T F S BRC05:30MMCT10:5005:20 1A 2A 3A
120 12228/MUMBAI DURONTODRNTS M T W T F S BRC05:30MMCT10:5005:20 1A 2A 3A
121 09006/NDLS - MMCTSPECIALS M T W T F S BRC02:03MMCT06:5504:52 2A 3A
122 22210/BCT DURONTODRNTS M T W T F S BRC11:20MMCT16:1504:55 1A 2A 3A

FAQ

  1. As of now, 122 trains run between from VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) to BORIVALI (BVI).

  2. The first train from VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) to BORIVALI (BVI) is BGKT BDTS SF EXP (22966) that departs at 07:02 and runs 1 days a week

  3. The last train from VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) to BORIVALI (BVI) is BCT DURONTO (22210) that departs at 11:20 and runs 2 days a week

  4. The fastest train from VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) to BORIVALI (BVI) is MUMBAI RAJDHANI (12952) that departs at 03:34 and arrives to at 07:27. It takes approximately 03:53 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.