Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 04818/BDTS BGKT SPLHSPS M T W T F S BVI13:39BH17:5004:11 2A 3A SL GN
2 11050/KOP-ADI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN22:20BH04:4106:21 2A 3A SL GN
3 11088/PUNE-VRL EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN22:20BH04:4206:22 1A 2A 3A SL GN
4 11090/PUNE BGKT EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN22:20BH04:4106:21 1A 2A 3A SL GN
5 11092/PUNE BHUJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN22:20BH04:4106:21 1A 2A 3A SL GN
6 11096/AHIMSA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN22:20BH04:4106:21 1A 2A 3A SL GN
7 11101/PUNE GWALIOR EXPMEXS M T W T F S PNVL02:55BH09:0006:05 2A 3A SL GN
8 11104/BDTS JHANSI EXPMEXS M T W T F S BVI05:40BH09:3903:59 3A SL GN
9 12009/SHATABDI EXPSHTS M T W T F S BVI06:59BH10:1203:13 CC EA EC
10 12216/BDTS-DEE GARIBRATHGBRS M T W T F S BVI13:13BH16:3903:26 3A
11 12471/SWARAJ EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BVI08:28BH12:3204:04 2A 3A SL GN
12 12901/GUJARAT MAILSUFS M T W T F S BVI22:53BH03:1904:26 1A 2A 3A SL GN
13 12925/PASCHIM EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BVI12:37BH17:0404:27 1A 2A 3A SL GN
14 12927/VADODARA EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI00:16BH04:4904:33 1A 2A 3A SL GN
15 12931/ADI DOUBLE DECKRSUFS M T W T F S BVI14:57BH18:4003:43 CC
16 12933/KARNAVATI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI14:17BH18:2404:07 CC 2S GN
17 12953/AUG KR RAJ EXPRAJS M T W T F S BVI18:19BH21:3103:12 1A 2A 3A
18 12989/DDR AII SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI15:06BH19:1004:04 2A 3A SL GN
19 12995/BDTS AII UDZ EXSUFS M T W T F S BVI16:49BH21:2204:33 2A 3A SL GN
20 14708/RANAKPUR EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S BVI15:40BH20:0904:29 2A 3A SL GN
21 16210/AJMER EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN21:30BH03:3906:09 1A 2A 3A SL GN
22 16508/JODHPUR EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN21:30BH03:3906:09 1A 2A 3A SL GN
23 19021/BDTS LJN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BVI13:26BH17:3404:08 2A 3A SL GN
24 19041/BDTS GCT EXPMEXS M T W T F S BVI00:02BH04:1704:15 2A 3A SL GN
25 19061/RAMNAGAR EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BVI05:40BH09:3703:57 2A 3A SL GN
26 19567/VIVEK EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN07:50BH13:0505:15 2A 3A SL GN
27 22444/BDTS KANPUR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BVI05:40BH09:3703:57 2A 3A SL GN
28 22451/BDTS - CDG EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BVI12:50BH16:4403:54 1A 2A 3A SL GN
29 22474/BDTS BKN SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI15:06BH19:1004:04 2A 3A SL GN
30 22498/TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S KYN11:03BH16:1405:11 3A
31 22653/TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S PNVL03:20BH09:0005:40 2A 3A SL GN
32 22655/TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S PNVL03:20BH09:0005:40 2A 3A SL GN
33 22901/BDTS UDZ AII EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI00:02BH04:1704:15 2A 3A SL GN
34 22907/MAO HAPA SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S PNVL19:55BH01:0405:09 2A 3A SL GN
35 22915/BDTS HSR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI13:26BH17:3404:08 2A 3A SL GN
36 22917/HARIDWAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI13:36BH17:4804:12 2A 3A SL GN
37 22955/KUTCH EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BVI18:20BH22:5004:30 1A 2A 3A SL GN
38 22923/BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSFSUFS M T W T F S BVI00:30BH05:0604:36 3A
39 22953/GUJARAT EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BVI06:27BH11:2304:56 CC 2S GN
40 22931/BDTS JSM EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI15:06BH19:1004:04 2A 3A SL GN
41 22933/BDTS JP SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI16:49BH21:2204:33 2A 3A SL GN
42 22927/LOK SHAKTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI20:19BH01:2205:03 1A 2A 3A SL GN
43 19707/AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BVI21:32BH01:4104:09 2A 3A SL GN
44 19217/SAU JANATA EXPMEXS M T W T F S BVI17:47BH22:5805:11 2A 3A SL GN
45 22945/SAURASHTRA MAILSUFS M T W T F S BVI22:21BH02:1903:58 1A 2A 3A SL GN
46 19115/DDR BHUJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S BVI15:31BH20:0004:29 1A 2A 3A SL GN
47 22949/BDTS DEE EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BVI13:26BH17:3404:08 2A 3A SL GN
48 22963/BDTS BVC SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI15:58BH20:4804:50 2A 3A SL GN
49 19023/FZR JANATA EXPMEXS M T W T F S BVI08:07BH14:3606:29 SL 2S GN
50 19019/DEHRADUN EXPMEXS M T W T F S BVI00:40BH05:4005:00 2A 3A SL GN
51 19015/SAURASHTRA EXPMEXS M T W T F S BVI09:02BH15:3106:29 3A SL GN
52 12961/AVANTIKA EXPSUFS M T W T F S BVI19:48BH00:0404:16 1A 2A 3A SL GN
53 59439/AHMADABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S BVI13:25BH22:4109:16 SL GN
54 59441/AHMEDABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S BVI23:30BH08:1408:44 2A SL GN
55 69149/VIRAR BHMEMUS M T W T F S VR04:00BH10:5006:50 GN

FAQ

  1. As of now, 55 trains run between from THANE (BVI) to BHARUCH JUNCTION (BH).

  2. The first train from THANE (BVI) to BHARUCH JUNCTION (BH) is BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) that departs at 13:39 and runs 2 days a week

  3. The last train from THANE (BVI) to BHARUCH JUNCTION (BH) is VIRAR BH (69149) that departs at 04:00 and runs 7 days a week

  4. The fastest train from THANE (BVI) to BHARUCH JUNCTION (BH) is AUG KR RAJ EXP (12953) that departs at 18:19 and arrives to at 21:31. It takes approximately 03:12 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.