Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 12929/BL-DHD INTERCITY EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:35BRC10:4202:07 GN
2 19019/DEHRADUN EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST04:45BRC06:4502:00 2A 3A SL GN
3 19023/FZR JANATA EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST13:37BRC15:5602:19 SL 2S GN
4 19033/GUJARAT QUEENMEXS M T W T F S ST05:43BRC08:0302:20 CC 2S GN
5 22953/GUJARAT EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST10:28BRC12:3102:03 CC 2S GN
6 22959/JAMNAGAR INTCITYSUFS M T W T F S ST13:30BRC15:3302:03 CC 2S GN
7 22961/HAPA INTERCITYSUFS M T W T F S ST13:30BRC15:3302:03 CC 2S GN
8 12927/VADODARA EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST04:05BRC05:5501:50 1A 2A 3A SL GN
9 19015/SAURASHTRA EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST14:15BRC16:5502:40 3A SL GN
10 19115/DDR BHUJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST18:50BRC21:2802:38 1A 2A 3A SL GN
11 22929/BLD BRC EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST18:11BRC20:3502:24 GN
12 16502/SBC-AHMADABAD EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST22:15BRC00:2602:11 2A 3A SL GN
13 16338/HAPA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:22BRC05:0901:47 2A 3A SL GN
14 16336/GANDHIDHAM EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST03:22BRC05:0901:47 2A 3A SL GN
15 16334/VERAVAL EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:22BRC05:0901:47 2A 3A SL GN
16 16312/KCVL-SGNR EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:22BRC05:0901:47 2A 3A SL GN
17 14805/BARMER AC EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST15:30BRC17:1301:43 1A 2A 3A
18 12955/BCT JP SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST22:45BRC00:3601:51 1A 2A 3A SL GN
19 12911/BL HARIDWAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST16:50BRC18:4001:50 2A 3A SL GN
20 12656/NAVAJEEVAN EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST14:35BRC16:2101:46 1A 2A 3A SL GN
21 12480/SURYANAGARI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST17:20BRC19:1301:53 1A 2A 3A SL GN
22 16506/SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST02:55BRC04:3801:43 1A 2A 3A SL GN
23 16587/YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPLMEXS M T W T F S ST12:20BRC14:0301:43 2A 3A SL GN
24 16614/RAJKOT EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST10:05BRC11:4801:43 2A 3A SL GN
25 17018/SC-RJT EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST10:05BRC11:4801:43 2A 3A SL GN
26 18501/VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST23:35BRC01:1801:43 2A 3A SL GN
27 19037/AVADH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:08BRC05:0201:54 2A 3A SL GN
28 19039/AVADH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:08BRC05:0201:54 2A 3A SL GN
29 19201/SC PBR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST10:05BRC11:4801:43 2A 3A SL GN
30 19259/KCVL BVC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:22BRC05:0901:47 2A 3A SL GN
31 19261/PORBANDAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST18:40BRC20:4202:02 2A 3A SL GN
32 19577/JAMNAGAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST18:40BRC20:4202:02 2A 3A SL GN
33 22476/CBE BKN AC SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST18:00BRC19:3301:33 1A 2A 3A
34 04818/BDTS BGKT SPLHSPS M T W T F S ST17:07BRC18:5701:50 2A 3A SL GN
35 11050/KOP-ADI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:55BRC05:4301:48 2A 3A SL GN
36 11088/PUNE-VRL EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:55BRC05:4301:48 1A 2A 3A SL GN
37 11090/PUNE BGKT EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST03:55BRC05:4301:48 1A 2A 3A SL GN
38 11092/PUNE BHUJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST03:55BRC05:4301:48 1A 2A 3A SL GN
39 11096/AHIMSA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:55BRC05:4301:48 1A 2A 3A SL GN
40 11101/PUNE GWALIOR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST08:15BRC10:0201:47 2A 3A SL GN
41 11104/BDTS JHANSI EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST08:50BRC10:3601:46 3A SL GN
42 12009/SHATABDI EXPSHTS M T W T F S ST09:36BRC11:0301:27 CC EA EC
43 12216/BDTS-DEE GARIBRATHGBRS M T W T F S ST16:00BRC17:3201:32 3A
44 12471/SWARAJ EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST11:47BRC13:3301:46 2A 3A SL GN
45 12834/HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST09:02BRC10:5601:54 2A 3A SL GN
46 12843/PUI-ADI S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST03:42BRC05:3001:48 2A 3A SL GN
47 12901/GUJARAT MAILSUFS M T W T F S ST02:15BRC04:2102:06 1A 2A 3A SL GN
48 12925/PASCHIM EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST16:20BRC18:0701:47 1A 2A 3A SL GN
49 12931/ADI DOUBLE DECKRSUFS M T W T F S ST18:00BRC19:3301:33 CC
50 12933/KARNAVATI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST17:40BRC19:2601:46 CC 2S GN
51 12950/SRC PBR KAVIGURU EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST06:10BRC08:2502:15 2A 3A SL GN
52 12953/AUG KR RAJ EXPRAJS M T W T F S ST20:55BRC22:2201:27 1A 2A 3A
53 12961/AVANTIKA EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST23:15BRC01:0801:53 1A 2A 3A SL GN
54 12989/DDR AII SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST18:23BRC20:1201:49 2A 3A SL GN
55 12995/BDTS AII UDZ EXSUFS M T W T F S ST20:38BRC22:3001:52 2A 3A SL GN
56 14708/RANAKPUR EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S ST19:25BRC21:4502:20 2A 3A SL GN
57 15559/DBG-ADI JANSADHARANMEXS M T W T F S ST05:05BRC06:5301:48 GN
58 16210/AJMER EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST02:55BRC04:3801:43 1A 2A 3A SL GN
59 16508/JODHPUR EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST02:55BRC04:3801:43 1A 2A 3A SL GN
60 17623/NED-BKN WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST23:35BRC01:1801:43 2A 3A SL GN
61 18405/PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST03:42BRC05:3001:48 2A 3A SL GN
62 19021/BDTS LJN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST16:50BRC18:3301:43 2A 3A SL GN
63 19041/BDTS GCT EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST03:30BRC05:1601:46 2A 3A SL GN
64 19055/BL JODHPUR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST23:35BRC01:1801:43 2A 3A SL GN
65 19061/RAMNAGAR EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST08:50BRC10:3601:46 2A 3A SL GN
66 19217/SAU JANATA EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST21:42BRC23:5802:16 2A 3A SL GN
67 19567/VIVEK EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST12:20BRC14:0301:43 2A 3A SL GN
68 19707/AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST00:52BRC02:4001:48 2A 3A SL GN
69 20904/MAHAMANA EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST07:25BRC09:3002:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
70 20906/REWA BRC MAHAMANA WEEKLYMEXS M T W T F S ST13:55BRC16:1002:15 1A 2A 3A SL GN
71 22137/PRERANA EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST23:35BRC01:1801:43 2A 3A SL GN
72 22444/BDTS KANPUR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST08:50BRC10:3601:46 2A 3A SL GN
73 22451/BDTS - CDG EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST16:00BRC17:4301:43 1A 2A 3A SL GN
74 22474/BDTS BKN SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST18:23BRC20:1201:49 2A 3A SL GN
75 22498/TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST15:30BRC17:1301:43 3A
76 22653/TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:15BRC10:0201:47 2A 3A SL GN
77 22655/TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:15BRC10:0201:47 2A 3A SL GN
78 22901/BDTS UDZ AII EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST03:30BRC05:1601:46 2A 3A SL GN
79 22907/MAO HAPA SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST00:15BRC02:0301:48 2A 3A SL GN
80 22915/BDTS HSR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST16:50BRC18:4001:50 2A 3A SL GN
81 22917/HARIDWAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST17:07BRC18:5001:43 2A 3A SL GN
82 22923/BANDRA T -JAMNAGAR HMSFSUFS M T W T F S ST04:20BRC06:0301:43 3A
83 22927/LOK SHAKTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST00:27BRC02:2101:54 1A 2A 3A SL GN
84 22931/BDTS JSM EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST18:23BRC20:1201:49 2A 3A SL GN
85 22933/BDTS JP SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST20:38BRC22:3001:52 2A 3A SL GN
86 22938/REWA RJT SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST13:55BRC15:4801:53 2A 3A SL GN
87 22940/BSP HAPA EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST04:32BRC06:1501:43 2A 3A SL GN
88 22945/SAURASHTRA MAILSUFS M T W T F S ST01:35BRC03:2101:46 1A 2A 3A SL GN
89 22949/BDTS DEE EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST16:50BRC18:4001:50 2A 3A SL GN
90 22955/KUTCH EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST22:00BRC23:5201:52 1A 2A 3A SL GN
91 22963/BDTS BVC SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST19:40BRC21:5802:18 2A 3A SL GN
92 22968/ALD ADI SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST20:25BRC22:1101:46 2A 3A SL GN
93 01667/UDN-HBJ AC EXP SPLHSPS M T W T F S ST14:48BRC16:3501:47 3A
94 01705/BDTS-JBP SF SPECIALHSPS M T W T F S ST04:30BRC06:1501:45 2A 3A SL GN
95 09622/BDTS AII SF SPLSPECIALS M T W T F S ST10:18BRC12:0501:47 2A 3A SL GN
96 09724/BANDRA TERMINUS-JAIPURHSPS M T W T F S ST10:18BRC12:0501:47 1A 2A 3A SL GN
97 12247/BDTS NZM YUVA ESUFS M T W T F S ST20:10BRC21:3601:26 2A 3A CC
98 12449/GOA SMPRK K EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST00:15BRC02:0301:48 1A 2A 3A SL GN
99 12483/KCVL EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST15:47BRC18:5003:03 2A 3A SL GN
100 12490/DDR BIKANER EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST18:23BRC20:1201:49 2A 3A SL GN
101 12493/PUNE-NZM AC EXP SPLMEXS M T W T F S ST12:20BRC14:0301:43 1A 2A 3A
102 12903/GOLDENTEMPLE MLSUFS M T W T F S ST01:05BRC02:4901:44 1A 2A 3A SL GN
103 12906/HWH PBR OKHAEXPSUFS M T W T F S ST05:05BRC06:5301:48 2A 3A SL GN
104 12909/NZM GARIB RATHGBRS M T W T F S ST20:10BRC21:3601:26 3A CC
105 12939/PUNE JAIPUR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST23:00BRC00:5001:50 1A 2A 3A SL GN
106 12945/MAHUVA EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST05:30BRC07:0501:35 3A SL GN
107 12951/MUMBAI RAJDHANIRAJS M T W T F S ST19:58BRC21:1801:20 1A 2A 3A
108 12959/DADAR BHUJ EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST04:20BRC06:0301:43 2A 3A SL GN
109 12971/BHAVNAGAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST01:20BRC03:0101:41 2A 3A SL GN
110 12977/MARU SAGAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST00:15BRC02:0301:48 1A 2A 3A SL GN
111 12979/BDTS JP SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST20:38BRC22:3001:52 1A 2A 3A SL GN
112 12994/PURI GIMB EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST03:42BRC05:3001:48 2A 3A SL GN
113 16532/GARIB NAWAJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST02:55BRC04:3801:43 1A 2A 3A SL GN
114 16534/SBC BGKT EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST02:55BRC04:3801:43 1A 2A 3A SL GN
115 16733/RMM-OKHA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST22:15BRC00:2102:06 1A 2A 3A SL GN
116 17037/SC-HSR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST20:25BRC22:1101:46 2A 3A SL 2S GN
117 17204/COA-BVC EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST10:05BRC11:4801:43 2A 3A SL GN
118 18401/PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP.MEXS M T W T F S ST23:35BRC01:1801:43 2A 3A SL GN
119 18421/PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST06:10BRC08:2502:15 2A 3A SL GN
120 19027/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST16:00BRC17:4301:43 2A 3A SL GN
121 19043/BDTS BGKT WEEKLY HUMSAFARMEXS M T W T F S ST01:48BRC03:2601:38 3A
122 19053/ST MFP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST06:10BRC08:2002:10 3A SL GN
123 19311/PUNE INDORE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST01:48BRC03:2601:38 2A 3A SL GN
124 19315/LPI-INDB HAMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST15:47BRC17:2501:38 3A
125 19331/KCVL INDORE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST18:40BRC20:4202:02 2A 3A SL GN
126 19419/MAS ADI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST01:48BRC03:2601:38 2A 3A SL GN
127 19423/TEN GIM HUMSAFARMEXS M T W T F S ST18:40BRC20:4202:02 3A
128 19668/MYS UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST15:47BRC17:2501:38 3A
129 22413/MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESSRAJS M T W T F S ST22:28BRC00:0601:38 1A 2A 3A
130 22633/NIZAMUDDIN EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST22:28BRC00:0601:38 2A 3A SL GN
131 22659/KCVL-DDN EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST15:47BRC18:5003:03 2A 3A SL GN
132 22663/MS-JU WEEKLY EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST20:25BRC22:1101:46 2A 3A SL GN
133 22903/BHUJ AC S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST03:18BRC04:4301:25 1A 2A 3A
134 22909/BL PURI S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST21:15BRC23:0201:47 2A 3A SL GN
135 22919/MAS ADI HUMSAFARSUFS M T W T F S ST00:02BRC01:3701:35 3A
136 22921/BDTS GKP ANTYODAYA EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:50BRC10:3601:46 GN
137 22935/BDTS PIT SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST19:40BRC22:0502:25 2A 3A SL GN
138 22943/PUNE INDORE EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST23:00BRC00:5001:50 2A 3A SL GN
139 22951/GANDHIDHAM EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST04:20BRC06:0301:43 2A 3A SL GN
140 22965/BDTS BGKT EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST03:55BRC05:4301:48 2A 3A SL GN
141 22974/PURI GIMB EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST21:28BRC23:1101:43 2A 3A SL GN
142 22989/BDTS MHV SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST15:30BRC17:1301:43 2A 3A SL GN
143 22991/BDTS VRL SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST16:35BRC18:2001:45 2A 3A SL GN
144 22993/BDTS MHV SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST19:40BRC22:0502:25 2A 3A SL GN
145 59439/AHMADABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S ST21:00BRC00:4003:40 SL GN
146 59049/VALSAD VG PASSPASS M T W T F S ST08:00BRC12:0004:00 GN
147 59441/AHMEDABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S ST06:45BRC10:1503:30 2A SL GN
148 69109/ST-BRC MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ST16:10BRC19:4003:30 GN
149 69111/ST-BRC MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ST17:45BRC20:5003:05 GN
150 02834/SRC HAPA SF AC SPLHOLIDAY SPLS M T W T F S ST05:30BRC07:0501:35 3A
151 82653/YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPLSUVIDHAS M T W T F S ST15:30BRC17:1301:43 2A 3A SL GN

FAQ

  1. As of now, 151 trains run between from SURAT (ST) to VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC).

  2. The first train from SURAT (ST) to VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) is BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP (12929) that departs at 08:35 and runs 7 days a week

  3. The last train from SURAT (ST) to VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) is YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL (82653) that departs at 15:30 and runs 1 days a week

  4. The fastest train from SURAT (ST) to VADODARA JUNCTION (BRC) is MUMBAI RAJDHANI (12951) that departs at 19:58 and arrives to at 21:18. It takes approximately 01:20 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.