Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 16613/RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST14:35KYN19:4205:07 2A 3A SL GN
2 16531/GARIB NAWAJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST19:15KYN01:0205:47 1A 2A 3A SL GN
3 16507/JU BANGLORE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST19:15KYN01:0205:47 1A 2A 3A SL GN
4 16505/GIMB SBC EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S ST19:15KYN01:0205:47 1A 2A 3A SL GN
5 16209/AII MYS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST19:15KYN01:0205:47 1A 2A 3A SL GN
6 11095/AHIMSA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST20:10KYN01:3105:21 1A 2A 3A SL GN
7 11091/BHUJ PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST20:10KYN01:3105:21 1A 2A 3A SL GN
8 11089/BGKTPUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST20:10KYN01:3105:21 1A 2A 3A SL GN
9 11087/VRL-PUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST20:43KYN01:3104:48 1A 2A 3A SL GN
10 11049/ADI-KOP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST23:50KYN04:4704:57 2A 3A SL GN
11 17017/RJT-SC RAJKOT EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST14:35KYN19:4205:07 2A 3A SL GN
12 19202/PBR SC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST14:35KYN19:4205:07 2A 3A SL GN
13 22944/IND PUNE EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S ST00:20KYN05:1204:52 2A 3A SL GN
14 12494/NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPLMEXS M T W T F S ST13:17KYN17:4704:30 1A 2A 3A
15 12940/JP PUNE SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST00:20KYN05:1204:52 1A 2A 3A SL GN
16 14806/BME YPR AC EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST18:35KYN22:4204:07 1A 2A 3A
17 16533/JU-YPRMEXS M T W T F S ST19:15KYN01:0205:47 1A 2A 3A SL GN
18 16588/BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST18:35KYN22:4204:07 2A 3A SL GN
19 17203/BVC-CCT EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST14:35KYN19:4205:07 2A 3A SL GN
20 19568/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST14:35KYN19:4205:07 2A 3A SL GN
21 22497/SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST00:06KYN04:4704:41 3A
22 09621/AII BDTS SF SPLHSPS M T W T F S ST23:10BVI03:5504:45 2A 3A SL GN
23 09723/JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUSHSPS M T W T F S ST23:45BVI03:5504:10 1A 2A 3A SL GN
24 12215/DEE BDTS GARIBRATHGBRS M T W T F S ST04:51BVI07:1602:25 3A
25 12479/SURYA NAGRI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST07:43BVI10:4503:02 1A 2A 3A SL GN
26 12904/GOLDN TEMPLE MLSUFS M T W T F S ST01:02BVI03:5802:56 1A 2A 3A SL GN
27 12910/BDTS GARIB RATHGBRS M T W T F S ST04:51BVI07:1602:25 3A CC
28 12952/MUMBAI RAJDHANIRAJS M T W T F S ST05:03BVI07:2702:24 1A 2A 3A
29 22452/CDG - BDTS EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST05:20BVI08:2603:06 1A 2A 3A SL GN
30 22902/UDZ BDTS SUPSUFS M T W T F S ST09:40BVI12:4603:06 2A 3A SL GN
31 22904/BDTS AC S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST01:45BVI04:3202:47 1A 2A 3A
32 22922/GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST12:20BVI15:2503:05 GN
33 22918/HW BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST17:15BVI21:1303:58 2A 3A SL GN
34 22928/LOK SHAKTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST01:22BVI04:5803:36 1A 2A 3A SL GN
35 12960/BHUJ DADAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:20BVI11:2103:01 2A 3A SL GN
36 22966/BGKT BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:55BVI11:5603:01 2A 3A SL GN
37 22964/BVC BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST03:10BVI06:5403:44 2A 3A SL GN
38 22473/BKN BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:55BVI11:5603:01 2A 3A SL 2S GN
39 19708/AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST02:22BVI05:3803:16 2A 3A SL 2S GN
40 12990/AII DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:55BVI11:5603:01 2A 3A SL GN
41 12928/VADODARA EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST00:28BVI03:4203:14 1A 2A 3A SL GN
42 12926/PASCHIM EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST10:25BVI13:5503:30 1A 2A 3A SL GN
43 12902/GUJARAT MAILSUFS M T W T F S ST02:10BVI05:0602:56 1A 2A 3A SL GN
44 12936/SURAT BDTS EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST16:05BVI19:3303:28 CC 2S GN
45 19016/SAURASHTRA EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST12:40BVI18:0505:25 3A SL GN
46 19020/DEHRADUN EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST22:25BVI03:3005:05 2A 3A SL GN
47 19024/FZR BCT JANTAMEXS M T W T F S ST13:35BVI18:3905:04 SL GN
48 19218/SAU JANATA EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST00:50BVI04:4703:57 2A 3A SL GN
49 59442/AHMEDABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S ST21:35BVI03:2305:48 2A SL GN
50 59440/AHMADABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S ST07:20BVI14:0306:43 SL GN
51 14707/RANAKPUR EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S ST04:42BVI08:4604:04 2A 3A SL 2S GN
52 12996/UDZ BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST10:13BVI13:2603:13 2A 3A SL GN
53 12980/JP BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST10:08BVI13:2703:19 1A 2A 3A SL GN
54 12922/FLYING RANEESUFS M T W T F S ST05:30BVI09:1703:47 CC FC 2S GN
55 22946/SAURASHTRA MAILSUFS M T W T F S ST02:38BVI06:0203:24 1A 2A 3A SL GN
56 22954/GUJARAT EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST11:15BVI15:0003:45 CC 2S GN
57 19116/BHUJ DDR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST09:55BVI13:0703:12 1A 2A 3A SL GN
58 19040/AVADH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST23:30BVI03:3804:08 2A 3A SL GN
59 19038/AVADH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST23:30BVI03:3804:08 2A 3A SL GN
60 19022/LJN BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST03:27BVI07:1303:46 2A 3A SL GN
61 01706/JBP-BDTS SF SPECIALHSPS M T W T F S ST07:55BVI11:5904:04 2A 3A SL GN
62 04817/BGKT BDTS SPLHSPS M T W T F S ST06:45BVI11:0704:22 2A 3A SL GN
63 11103/JHS BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST13:22BVI16:0602:44 3A SL GN
64 12010/SHATABDI EXPSHTS M T W T F S ST18:03BVI20:3302:30 CC EA EC
65 12472/SWARAJ EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST14:10BVI17:1703:07 2A 3A SL GN
66 12489/BKN DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:20BVI11:2003:00 2A 3A SL GN
67 12932/BCT DOUBLEDECKERSUFS M T W T F S ST09:27BVI12:1502:48 CC
68 12934/KARNAVATI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST08:40BVI11:4803:08 CC 2S GN
69 12954/AG KRANTI RJDHNRAJS M T W T F S ST06:05BVI08:5402:49 1A 2A 3A
70 12956/JP BCT SUPFASTSUFS M T W T F S ST03:35BVI06:4003:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
71 12962/AVANTIKA EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST01:55BVI05:0403:09 1A 2A 3A SL GN
72 12972/BVC BDTS EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S ST03:50BVI07:5004:00 2A 3A SL GN
73 19028/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST18:35BVI21:4403:09 2A 3A SL GN
74 19042/GCT BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST03:00BVI07:0204:02 2A 3A SL GN
75 19044/BGKT BDTS WEEKLY HUMSAFAMEXS M T W T F S ST05:20BVI08:3003:10 3A
76 19062/RMR BDTS EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST18:35BVI21:4403:09 2A 3A SL GN
77 22443/CNB BDTS SFMEXS M T W T F S ST18:45BVI22:2303:38 2A 3A SL GN
78 22916/HSR BDTS S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST13:22BVI16:0602:44 2A 3A SL GN
79 22924/JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSFSUFS M T W T F S ST06:17BVI09:2503:08 3A
80 22932/JSM BDTS SFSUFS M T W T F S ST13:50BVI16:4502:55 2A 3A SL GN
81 22934/JP BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST03:27BVI06:5403:27 2A 3A SL GN
82 22936/PIT BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST06:30BVI09:2302:53 2A 3A SL GN
83 22950/DEE BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST13:22BVI16:0802:46 2A 3A SL GN
84 22952/BANDRA T EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST18:35BVI21:4303:08 2A 3A SL GN
85 22956/KUTCH EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST07:00BVI10:3703:37 1A 2A 3A SL GN
86 22990/MHV BDTS S FASTSUFS M T W T F S ST23:55BVI03:5504:00 2A 3A SL GN
87 22992/VRL BDTS SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST01:15BVI04:3203:17 2A 3A SL GN
88 22994/MHV BDTS SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST07:25BVI11:0403:39 2A 3A SL GN
89 12248/NZM BDTS YUVASUFS M T W T F S ST05:20BDTS09:2004:00 2A 3A CC
90 22920/ADI MAS HUMSAFARSUFS M T W T F S ST19:00PNVL23:3504:35 3A
91 22908/HAPA MADGAON EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST13:22PNVL17:5504:33 2A 3A SL GN
92 22660/DDN KCVL SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST06:30PNVL12:1005:40 2A 3A SL GN
93 22656/NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST03:10PNVL08:0504:55 2A 3A SL GN
94 22654/NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST03:10PNVL08:0504:55 2A 3A SL GN
95 22634/NZM TVC SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST17:15PNVL23:2506:10 2A 3A SL GN
96 22475/BKN CBE AC S FSUFS M T W T F S ST00:11PNVL04:2504:14 1A 2A 3A
97 22414/NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESSRAJS M T W T F S ST00:13PNVL04:2004:07 1A 2A 3A
98 19578/JAM TEN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST07:30PNVL13:1005:40 2A 3A SL GN
99 19424/GIM TEN HUMSAFARMEXS M T W T F S ST23:50PNVL04:2504:35 3A
100 19420/ADI CHENNAI EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST13:50PNVL18:2504:35 2A 3A SL GN
101 19332/INDB KCVL EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST06:30PNVL13:1006:40 2A 3A SL GN
102 19316/INDB-LPI HAMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST19:00PNVL23:3504:35 3A
103 19262/KOCHUVELI EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST07:30PNVL12:1004:40 2A 3A SL GN
104 19260/BVC KCVL EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST17:00PNVL22:0005:00 2A 3A SL GN
105 82654/JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPLSUVIDHAS M T W T F S ST13:58PNVL18:3004:32 2A 3A SL GN
106 16311/BKN KCVL EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S ST17:00PNVL22:0005:00 2A 3A SL GN
107 12978/MARU SAGAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST00:06PNVL04:5504:49 1A 2A 3A SL GN
108 12484/KCVL EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ST06:25PNVL12:0505:40 2A 3A SL GN
109 12450/GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ST00:06PNVL04:5504:49 1A 2A 3A SL GN
110 11102/GWL PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST10:45PNVL15:4505:00 2A 3A SL GN
111 19312/INDB PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST03:10PNVL08:0504:55 2A 3A SL GN
112 16333/VRL TVC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST17:00PNVL22:0005:00 2A 3A SL GN
113 16335/NAGERCOIL EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST17:00PNVL22:0005:00 2A 3A SL GN
114 16337/OKHA ERS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ST17:00PNVL22:0005:00 2A 3A SL GN
115 19667/UDZ MYS HUMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ST09:40BSR13:0003:20 3A
116 59038/SURAT VR PASSPASS M T W T F S ST04:15VR10:0505:50 GN
117 69150/BH VIRARMEMUS M T W T F S ST16:25VR21:3005:05 GN

FAQ

  1. As of now, 117 trains run between from SURAT (ST) to LOKMANYATILAK T (KYN).

  2. The first train from SURAT (ST) to LOKMANYATILAK T (KYN) is RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS (16613) that departs at 14:35 and runs 1 days a week

  3. The last train from SURAT (ST) to LOKMANYATILAK T (KYN) is BH VIRAR (69150) that departs at 16:25 and runs 7 days a week

  4. The fastest train from SURAT (ST) to LOKMANYATILAK T (KYN) is MUMBAI RAJDHANI (12952) that departs at 05:03 and arrives to at 07:27. It takes approximately 02:24 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.