Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 22913/PNBE HUMSAFARSUFS M T W T F S BDTS12:55BSL00:5011:55 3A
2 22971/BDTS PNBE S FASTSUFS M T W T F S BVI17:09BSL04:1511:06 2A 3A SL GN
3 22885/LTT-TATA ANTYODAYA EXPSUFS M T W T F S LTT13:20BSL19:3506:15 GN
4 11053/LTT-AMH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S LTT16:40BSL00:0007:20 2A 3A SL GN
5 11055/GODAN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S LTT10:55BSL17:3506:40 2A 3A SL GN
6 11059/CHHAPRA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S LTT10:55BSL17:3506:40 2A 3A SL GN
7 11079/LTT-GKP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S LTT15:50BSL23:2007:30 2A 3A SL GN
8 11081/LTT-GKP VIA COIMEXS M T W T F S LTT15:50BSL23:2007:30 2A 3A SL GN
9 12107/LTT-LJN EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT16:25BSL22:5506:30 2A 3A SL GN
10 12145/LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.SUFS M T W T F S LTT20:35BSL03:0506:30 1A 2A 3A SL GN
11 12151/LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXPSUFS M T W T F S LTT20:35BSL03:0506:30 1A 2A 3A SL GN
12 12167/LTT T -MUV SF EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT00:35BSL07:3006:55 1A 2A 3A SL GN
13 12171/LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXPSUFS M T W T F S LTT07:55BSL14:1006:15 1A 2A 3A
14 12173/LTT-CNB EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT16:25BSL22:5506:30 2A 3A SL GN
15 12869/CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S KYN12:00BSL18:1006:10 2A 3A SL GN
16 15066/PNVL-GKP EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN18:30BSL00:5006:20 2A 3A SL GN
17 15268/LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXPMEXS M T W T F S LTT15:50BSL23:2007:30 GN
18 22109/LTT NZM AC EXPSUFS M T W T F S LTT14:30BSL20:1505:45 1A 2A 3A
19 22127/LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT11:30BSL18:3507:05 2A 3A SL GN
20 11015/KUSHINAGAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S LTT22:45BSL06:0007:15 2A 3A SL GN
21 11026/PUNE-BSL EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN15:20BSL21:5006:30 CC SL 2S GN
22 11057/AMRITSAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN00:33BSL06:5006:17 2A 3A SL GN
23 11061/LTT-DBG EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S LTT12:15BSL19:0506:50 2A 3A SL GN
24 11071/KAMAYANI EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S LTT12:40BSL19:4007:00 2A 3A SL GN
25 11093/MAHANAGARI EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:15BSL07:2506:10 2A 3A SL GN
26 12105/VIDARBHA EXPSUFS M T W T F S KYN20:02BSL02:0506:03 1A 2A 3A SL GN
27 12111/CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S KYN20:53BSL03:3506:42 1A 2A 3A SL GN
28 12137/PUNJAB MAILSUFS M T W T F S KYN20:37BSL02:4506:08 1A 2A 3A SL GN
29 12139/SEWAGRAM EXP.SUFS M T W T F S KYN15:58BSL22:2006:22 2A 3A SL GN
30 12141/LTT-PPTA EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT23:35BSL06:2006:45 1A 2A 3A SL GN
31 12161/LASHKAR EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT16:25BSL22:5506:30 2A 3A SL GN
32 12165/LTT BSB SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S LTT05:23BSL12:0006:37 2A 3A SL GN
33 12322/KOLKATA MAILSUFS M T W T F S KYN22:35BSL04:3506:00 1A 2A 3A SL GN
34 12519/LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT07:50BSL14:1006:20 1A 2A 3A
35 12809/CSMT HWH MAILSUFS M T W T F S KYN21:34BSL03:4506:11 1A 2A 3A SL GN
36 12859/HWH-CSMTSUFS M T W T F S KYN06:55BSL12:4505:50 2A 3A SL GN
37 13202/LTT RJPB EXPMEXS M T W T F S LTT22:15BSL05:4007:25 2A 3A SL GN
38 14313/LTT-BE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S LTT08:05BSL14:3506:30 2A 3A SL GN
39 15017/KASHI EXPMEXS M T W T F S LTT06:35BSL13:4007:05 2A 3A SL GN
40 15068/BDTS-GKP EXPMEXS M T W T F S BVI00:50BSL11:5011:00 2A 3A SL GN
41 18029/LTT-SHM-KURLA T EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S LTT22:00BSL05:1007:10 2A 3A SL GN
42 19003/KHANDESH EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BVI00:53BSL12:0011:07 2A 3A SL GN
43 22103/LTT-FD EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT14:30BSL20:2505:55 1A 2A 3A SL GN
44 22121/LTT-LKO AC SF EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT13:40BSL20:0506:25 1A 2A 3A
45 12101/LTT HWH JNANESWARI DELXSUFS M T W T F S LTT20:35BSL02:5506:20 1A 2A 3A SL GN
46 12598/CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSADMEXS M T W T F S KYN15:10BSL20:5005:40 GN
47 15064/LTT-GKP EXPMEXS M T W T F S LTT17:50BSL00:3506:45 2A 3A SL GN
48 20821/PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN14:00BSL19:3505:35 3A
49 12153/LTT-HBJ EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT16:25BSL22:5506:30 2A 3A SL GN
50 12261/CSMT-HWH DURANTO EXPRESSDRNTS M T W T F S CSMT17:15BSL23:0005:45 1A 2A 3A
51 12289/CSMT-NGP DURONTODRNTS M T W T F S CSMT20:15BSL02:0005:45 1A 2A 3A SL
52 12293/LTT-ALD DURANTO EXPRESSDRNTS M T W T F S LTT17:25BSL23:0005:35 1A 2A 3A
53 12542/LTT-GKP-SUPER-FASTSUFS M T W T F S LTT11:10BSL17:4506:35 2A 3A SL GN
54 02197/CBE-JBP SF SPLHSPS M T W T F S PNVL18:10BSL00:4506:35 2A 3A SL GN
55 11067/SAKET EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S LTT05:23BSL12:0006:37 1A 2A 3A SL GN
56 12143/LTT-SLN SF EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT16:40BSL00:2007:40 2A 3A SL GN
57 12336/LTT-BGP EXPSUFS M T W T F S LTT08:05BSL14:3506:30 2A 3A SL GN
58 12362/CSMT- ASANSOL EXPSUFS M T W T F S KYN12:00BSL18:1006:10 2A 3A SL GN
59 12534/PUSHPAK SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S KYN09:13BSL15:0505:52 1A 2A 3A SL GN
60 12546/KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS WEEKLYSUFS M T W T F S LTT11:20BSL18:1006:50 GN
61 12617/MANGALA LDWEEPSUFS M T W T F S KYN13:43BSL20:0006:17 2A 3A SL GN
62 12741/VSG-PNBE EXPSUFS M T W T F S KYN07:35BSL13:5006:15 2A 3A SL GN
63 12811/LTT HTE EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT00:15BSL07:0006:45 2A 3A SL GN
64 12879/LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLYSUFS M T W T F S LTT00:15BSL07:0006:45 2A 3A SL GN
65 15102/JANSADHARNMEXS M T W T F S KYN16:33BSL23:2006:47 GN
66 15548/LTT-JYG ANTYODAYA EXPSUFS M T W T F S LTT11:20BSL18:1006:50 GN
67 15645/LTT-GHY EXPMEXS M T W T F S LTT08:05BSL14:3506:30 2A 3A SL GN
68 15647/LTT-GHY EXPMEXS M T W T F S LTT08:05BSL14:3506:30 2A 3A SL GN
69 18610/LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S LTT15:50BSL23:2007:30 2A 3A SL GN
70 22129/TULSI EXPSUFS M T W T F S LTT05:23BSL12:0006:37 2A 3A SL GN
71 22511/KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S LTT11:30BSL18:4007:10 2A 3A SL GN
72 22848/LTT-VSKP S F WEEKLYSUFS M T W T F S LTT00:15BSL07:0006:45 2A 3A SL GN
73 22865/LTT-PURI S F WEEKLYSUFS M T W T F S LTT00:15BSL07:0006:45 1A 2A 3A SL GN
74 51153/MUMBAI BSL PASSPASS M T W T F S KYN06:25BSL18:0011:35 GN
75 82356/CSMT-PNBE SUVIDHA EXPSUVDS M T W T F S CSMT11:05BSL18:1007:05 2A 3A SL GN
76 09085/BDTS ACOI SPL SPLHOLIDAY SPLS M T W T F S BVI00:35BSL11:0010:25 2A 3A SL GN
77 12188/JBP GARIB RATHGBRS M T W T F S KYN14:24BSL20:0505:41 3A
78 01115/LTT GKP WEEKLY SPLHOLIDAY SPLS M T W T F S LTT00:45BSL07:3006:45 SL GN
79 01087/LTT JHUSI WEEKLY SPECIALHOLIDAY SPLS M T W T F S LTT00:45BSL07:3006:45 SL GN

FAQ

  1. As of now, 79 trains run between from LOKMANYATILAK T (BDTS) to BHUSAVAL JUNCTION (BSL).

  2. The first train from LOKMANYATILAK T (BDTS) to BHUSAVAL JUNCTION (BSL) is PNBE HUMSAFAR (22913) that departs at 12:55 and runs 1 days a week

  3. The last train from LOKMANYATILAK T (BDTS) to BHUSAVAL JUNCTION (BSL) is LTT JHUSI WEEKLY SPECIAL (01087) that departs at 00:45 and runs 1 days a week

  4. The fastest train from LOKMANYATILAK T (BDTS) to BHUSAVAL JUNCTION (BSL) is PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (20821) that departs at 14:00 and arrives to at 19:35. It takes approximately 05:35 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.