Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 17613/PNVL-NED EXPMEXS M T W T F S PNVL16:00LNL17:5201:52 1A 2A 3A SL GN
2 17318/LT T -UBL EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S TNA19:10LNL21:3802:28 2A 3A SL GN
3 11102/GWL PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S PNVL15:50LNL17:5202:02 2A 3A SL GN
4 07618/PNVL-NEDHSPS M T W T F S PNVL10:00LNL11:2901:29 1A 2A 3A SL GN
5 12297/ADI-PUNE DURONTO EXPDRNTS M T W T F S BSR04:00LNL06:0502:05 1A 2A 3A
6 12264/PUNE DURANTO EXPDRNTS M T W T F S BSR04:00LNL06:0402:04 1A 2A 3A
7 12127/INTERCITY EXPSUFS M T W T F S DR06:52LNL08:4801:56 CC 2S GN
8 22497/SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S KYN04:50LNL06:1801:28 3A
9 19568/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN19:45LNL21:1701:32 2A 3A SL GN
10 17203/BVC-CCT EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN19:45LNL21:1701:32 2A 3A SL GN
11 16588/BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN22:45LNL00:2301:38 2A 3A SL GN
12 16533/JU-YPRMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:05LNL02:4201:37 1A 2A 3A SL GN
13 14806/BME YPR AC EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN22:45LNL00:2301:38 1A 2A 3A
14 12494/NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPLMEXS M T W T F S KYN17:50LNL19:3701:47 1A 2A 3A
15 12163/CHENNAI EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S DR20:30LNL22:3702:07 1A 2A 3A SL GN
16 11301/UDYAN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S DR08:25LNL10:3202:07 1A 2A 3A SL GN
17 11075/LTT-BIDR EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN12:55LNL14:2301:28 2A 3A SL GN
18 11017/LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN12:55LNL14:2301:28 2A 3A SL GN
19 11011/LTT-NED EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN12:55LNL14:2301:28 2A 3A SL GN
20 22944/IND PUNE EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S KYN05:15LNL06:4201:27 2A 3A SL GN
21 22143/CSMT-BIDAR EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S DR21:15LNL23:2202:07 1A 2A 3A SL GN
22 22107/CSMT-LATUR EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S DR21:15LNL23:2202:07 1A 2A 3A SL GN
23 22105/INDRAYANI EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S DR05:53LNL07:5802:05 CC 2S GN
24 19312/INDB PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S PNVL08:10LNL10:1302:03 2A 3A SL GN
25 19202/PBR SC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN19:45LNL21:1701:32 2A 3A SL GN
26 17411/MAHALAXMI EXPMEXS M T W T F S DR20:35LNL22:5402:19 1A 2A 3A SL GN
27 17031/MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXPMEXS M T W T F S DR13:00LNL15:0702:07 2A 3A SL GN
28 17017/RJT-SC RAJKOT EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN19:45LNL21:1701:32 2A 3A SL GN
29 16613/RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN19:45LNL21:1701:32 2A 3A SL GN
30 16531/GARIB NAWAJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:05LNL02:4201:37 1A 2A 3A SL GN
31 16507/JU BANGLORE EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:05LNL02:4201:37 1A 2A 3A SL GN
32 16505/GIMB SBC EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:05LNL02:4201:37 1A 2A 3A SL GN
33 16381/KANYAKUMARI EXPMEXS M T W T F S DR16:00LNL18:0702:07 2A 3A SL GN
34 16351/CSMT- NCJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S DR12:20LNL14:3802:18 2A 3A SL GN
35 16339/CSMT-NCJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S DR12:20LNL14:3802:18 2A 3A SL GN
36 16331/TRIVANDRAM W EXPMEXS M T W T F S DR12:20LNL14:3802:18 2A 3A SL GN
37 16209/AII MYS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:05LNL02:4201:37 1A 2A 3A SL GN
38 12125/PRAGATI EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S DR16:38LNL18:4802:10 CC 2S GN
39 12123/DECCAN QUEEN EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S CSMT17:10LNL19:1702:07 CC 2S GN
40 11139/CSMT-GADAG SF EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S DR21:30LNL00:0102:31 1A 2A 3A SL GN
41 11095/AHIMSA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:35LNL03:0201:27 1A 2A 3A SL GN
42 11091/BHUJ PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:35LNL03:0201:27 1A 2A 3A SL GN
43 11089/BGKTPUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:35LNL03:0201:27 1A 2A 3A SL GN
44 11087/VRL-PUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:35LNL03:0201:27 1A 2A 3A SL GN
45 11049/ADI-KOP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN04:50LNL06:1801:28 2A 3A SL GN
46 11043/LTT-MADURAI EXPRESS WMEXS M T W T F S KYN01:00LNL02:3301:33 2A 3A SL GN
47 11041/CSMT -MAS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S DR14:15LNL16:2702:12 2A 3A SL GN
48 11035/SHARAVATHI EXPMEXS M T W T F S DR21:30LNL23:4202:12 2A 3A SL GN
49 11027/CSMT-MAS MAILMEXS M T W T F S DR23:55LNL02:0702:12 2A 3A SL GN
50 11025/BSL-PUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S KYN08:05LNL10:4402:39 CC SL 2S GN
51 11021/DR-TEN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S DR21:30LNL23:4202:12 2A 3A SL GN
52 11019/KONARK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S DR15:25LNL17:3702:12 2A 3A SL GN
53 11005/DR-PDY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S DR21:30LNL23:4202:12 2A 3A SL GN
54 12115/CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP.SUFS M T W T F S DR23:00LNL01:1302:13 1A 2A 3A SL GN
55 11029/KOYNA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S DR08:53LNL11:0702:14 CC 2S GN
56 11023/SAHYADRI EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S DR18:04LNL20:1702:13 2A 3A SL GN
57 11009/SINHAGAD EXPMEXS M T W T F S DR14:38LNL17:0202:24 CC 2S GN
58 11007/DECCAN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S DR07:13LNL09:3802:25 CC 2S GN
59 17222/LTT-COA EXPMEXS M T W T F S LTT12:25LNL14:2301:58 2A 3A SL GN
60 51027/FAST PASSENGERPASS M T W T F S DR23:10LNL01:5202:42 SL GN
61 51029/BB BJP FAST PASSPASS M T W T F S DR23:10LNL01:5202:42 SL GN

FAQ

  1. As of now, 61 trains run between from DADAR (PNVL) to LONAVALA (LNL).

  2. The first train from DADAR (PNVL) to LONAVALA (LNL) is PNVL-NED EXP (17613) that departs at 16:00 and runs 6 days a week

  3. The last train from DADAR (PNVL) to LONAVALA (LNL) is BB BJP FAST PASS (51029) that departs at 23:10 and runs 4 days a week

  4. The fastest train from DADAR (PNVL) to LONAVALA (LNL) is IND PUNE EXPRES (22944) that departs at 05:15 and arrives to at 06:42. It takes approximately 01:27 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.