Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 12721/HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ05:30BPL16:4511:15 2A 3A SL GN
2 12803/VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTISUFS M T W T F S BPQ21:25BPL06:2509:00 2A 3A SL GN
3 12967/JAIPUR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ08:00BPL17:5509:55 1A 2A 3A SL GN
4 12969/CBE JAIPUR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ08:00BPL17:5509:55 1A 2A 3A SL GN
5 06521/YPR-NZM WEEKLY SF EXP SPHSPS M T W T F S BPQ05:50BPL18:1512:25 2A 3A SL GN
6 12975/MYS JP SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ08:00BPL17:5509:55 1A 2A 3A SL GN
7 12512/RAPTISAGAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ13:15BPL00:0510:50 2A 3A SL GN
8 12522/RAPTI SAGAR EXP.SUFS M T W T F S BPQ13:15BPL00:0510:50 2A 3A SL GN
9 12590/SC-GKP EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ13:35BPL00:0510:30 2A 3A SL GN
10 12592/SBC-GKP EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ13:35BPL00:0510:30 2A 3A SL GN
11 12621/MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ11:10BPL20:1509:05 1A 2A 3A SL GN
12 12625/KERALA EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BPQ17:10BPL02:5509:45 2A 3A SL GN
13 12641/CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ23:15BPL08:0508:50 2A 3A SL GN
14 12643/NIZAMUDDIN EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ21:25BPL06:2509:00 2A 3A SL GN
15 12645/ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ21:25BPL06:2509:00 2A 3A SL GN
16 12647/KONGU EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BPQ17:35BPL03:2509:50 2A 3A SL GN
17 22415/SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BPQ21:50BPL07:3009:40 1A 2A 3A
18 12723/TELANGANA EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BPQ12:35BPL21:5009:15 1A 2A 3A SL GN
19 16864/MQ-BGKTMEXS M T W T F S BPQ11:40BPL22:2010:40 2A 3A SL GN
20 12707/TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTISUFS M T W T F S BPQ23:15BPL08:0508:50 2A 3A SL GN
21 12687/MDU-DDN CDG EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ00:40BPL09:4009:00 2A 3A SL GN
22 12651/MDU-NZM EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ23:15BPL08:0508:50 1A 2A 3A SL GN
23 14816/TBM BGKT HUMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BPQ10:50BPL22:2011:30 3A
24 12649/SAMPARKAKRANTHI-EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S BPQ14:15BPL22:5808:43 1A 2A 3A SL GN
25 15016/YPR - GKP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BPQ06:10BPL18:4012:30 2A 3A SL GN
26 12611/MAS-NZM GARIB RATH EXPGBRS M T W T F S BPQ18:00BPL02:1508:15 3A
27 15024/YPR-GKP-EXPMEXS M T W T F S BPQ17:25BPL03:2009:55 2A 3A SL GN
28 12437/RAJDHANI EXPRAJS M T W T F S BPQ18:00BPL02:1508:15 1A 2A 3A
29 12433/MAS-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRAJS M T W T F S BPQ18:00BPL02:0008:00 1A 2A 3A
30 16031/MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BPQ22:50BPL09:5511:05 3A SL GN
31 16093/MAS-LJN EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S BPQ22:50BPL09:5511:05 3A SL GN
32 16317/CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BPQ23:40BPL09:1509:35 3A SL GN
33 16687/MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXPMEXS M T W T F S BPQ23:40BPL09:1509:35 2A 3A SL GN
34 19604/RMM AII HUMSAFAR EXPMEXS M T W T F S BPQ23:40BPL09:5510:15 3A
35 22403/PDY-NDLS WEEKLY EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ04:20BPL14:3510:15 2A 3A SL GN
36 22631/MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ11:40BPL22:2010:40 1A 2A 3A
37 22646/AHILYANAGARI EXSUFS M T W T F S BPQ13:15BPL00:0510:50 2A 3A SL GN
38 22691/BANGALORE RAJDHANI EXPRESRAJS M T W T F S BPQ12:55BPL21:2008:25 1A 2A 3A
39 12615/MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXPSUFS M T W T F S BPQ08:55BPL19:1510:20 1A 2A 3A SL GN
40 12269/MAS-NZM DURANTO EXPDRNTS M T W T F S BPQ18:15HBJ02:1207:57 1A 2A 3A SL
41 12285/SC-NZM DORONTO EXPDRNTS M T W T F S BPQ18:15HBJ02:1207:57 1A 2A 3A SL
42 22705/TPTY-JAT HUMSAFARSUFS M T W T F S BPQ13:40HBJ22:4809:08 3A
43 12213/DEE-YPR DURANTO EXPRESSDRNTS M T W T F S BPQ13:45HBJ21:2007:35 1A 2A 3A

FAQ

  1. As of now, 43 trains run between from BALHARSHAH (BPQ) to BHOPAL JUNCTION (BPL).

  2. The first train from BALHARSHAH (BPQ) to BHOPAL JUNCTION (BPL) is HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP (12721) that departs at 05:30 and runs 7 days a week

  3. The last train from BALHARSHAH (BPQ) to BHOPAL JUNCTION (BPL) is DEE-YPR DURANTO EXPRESS (12213) that departs at 13:45 and runs 1 days a week

  4. The fastest train from BALHARSHAH (BPQ) to BHOPAL JUNCTION (BPL) is DEE-YPR DURANTO EXPRESS (12213) that departs at 13:45 and arrives to at 21:20. It takes approximately 07:35 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.