Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 12934/KARNAVATI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND06:01BVI11:4805:47 CC 2S GN
2 12972/BVC BDTS EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S ANND01:06BVI07:5006:44 2A 3A SL GN
3 19028/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND15:30BVI21:4406:14 2A 3A SL GN
4 12932/BCT DOUBLEDECKERSUFS M T W T F S ANND07:02BVI12:1505:13 CC
5 12489/BKN DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND05:41BVI11:2005:39 2A 3A SL GN
6 22916/HSR BDTS S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND10:36BVI16:0605:30 2A 3A SL GN
7 22924/JAMANAGAR-BANDRA T HMSFSUFS M T W T F S ANND03:18BVI09:2506:07 3A
8 12010/SHATABDI EXPSHTS M T W T F S ANND15:42BVI20:3304:51 CC EA EC
9 22932/JSM BDTS SFSUFS M T W T F S ANND10:46BVI16:4505:59 2A 3A SL GN
10 22950/DEE BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND10:36BVI16:0805:32 2A 3A SL GN
11 22956/KUTCH EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ANND04:16BVI10:3706:21 1A 2A 3A SL GN
12 59440/AHMADABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S ANND01:13BVI14:0312:50 SL GN
13 59442/AHMEDABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S ANND14:37BVI03:2312:46 2A SL GN
14 22990/MHV BDTS S FASTSUFS M T W T F S ANND21:01BVI03:5506:54 2A 3A SL GN
15 22994/MHV BDTS SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND04:41BVI11:0406:23 2A 3A SL GN
16 12960/BHUJ DADAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND05:41BVI11:2105:40 2A 3A SL GN
17 22954/GUJARAT EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ANND08:19BVI15:0006:41 CC 2S GN
18 22946/SAURASHTRA MAILSUFS M T W T F S ANND00:05BVI06:0205:57 1A 2A 3A SL GN
19 14707/RANAKPUR EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S ANND02:06BVI08:4606:40 2A 3A SL 2S GN
20 19218/SAU JANATA EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND21:52BVI04:4706:55 2A 3A SL GN
21 19016/SAURASHTRA EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND08:10BVI18:0509:55 3A SL GN
22 12902/GUJARAT MAILSUFS M T W T F S ANND23:16BVI05:0605:50 1A 2A 3A SL GN
23 12479/SURYA NAGRI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND04:59BVI10:4505:46 1A 2A 3A SL GN
24 12990/AII DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND06:16BVI11:5605:40 2A 3A SL GN
25 22928/LOK SHAKTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND22:38BVI04:5806:20 1A 2A 3A SL GN
26 19116/BHUJ DDR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND06:45BVI13:0706:22 1A 2A 3A SL GN
27 22452/CDG - BDTS EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ANND02:28BVI08:2605:58 1A 2A 3A SL GN
28 19708/AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND23:42BVI05:3805:56 2A 3A SL 2S GN
29 22473/BKN BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND06:16BVI11:5605:40 2A 3A SL 2S GN
30 22964/BVC BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND00:13BVI06:5406:41 2A 3A SL GN
31 14806/BME YPR AC EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND15:30KYN22:4207:12 1A 2A 3A
32 16533/JU-YPRMEXS M T W T F S ANND16:04KYN01:0208:58 1A 2A 3A SL GN
33 16588/BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND15:30KYN22:4207:12 2A 3A SL GN
34 19568/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND11:11KYN19:4208:31 2A 3A SL GN
35 22497/SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND21:01KYN04:4707:46 3A
36 16613/RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND11:11KYN19:4208:31 2A 3A SL GN
37 16531/GARIB NAWAJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND16:04KYN01:0208:58 1A 2A 3A SL GN
38 16507/JU BANGLORE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND16:04KYN01:0208:58 1A 2A 3A SL GN
39 16209/AII MYS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND16:04KYN01:0208:58 1A 2A 3A SL GN
40 11095/AHIMSA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND17:21KYN01:3108:10 1A 2A 3A SL GN
41 11091/BHUJ PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND17:21KYN01:3108:10 1A 2A 3A SL GN
42 11089/BGKTPUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND17:21KYN01:3108:10 1A 2A 3A SL GN
43 11087/VRL-PUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND18:06KYN01:3107:25 1A 2A 3A SL GN
44 11049/ADI-KOP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND20:28KYN04:4708:19 2A 3A SL GN
45 17017/RJT-SC RAJKOT EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND11:11KYN19:4208:31 2A 3A SL GN
46 19202/PBR SC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND11:11KYN19:4208:31 2A 3A SL GN
47 22908/HAPA MADGAON EXPSUFS M T W T F S ANND10:36PNVL17:5507:19 2A 3A SL GN
48 22475/BKN CBE AC S FSUFS M T W T F S ANND21:01PNVL04:2507:24 1A 2A 3A
49 19420/ADI CHENNAI EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND10:46PNVL18:2507:39 2A 3A SL GN
50 19262/KOCHUVELI EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND04:41PNVL12:1007:29 2A 3A SL GN
51 19260/BVC KCVL EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND14:09PNVL22:0007:51 2A 3A SL GN
52 16311/BKN KCVL EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S ANND14:11PNVL22:0007:49 2A 3A SL GN
53 16333/VRL TVC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND14:09PNVL22:0007:51 2A 3A SL GN
54 16335/NAGERCOIL EXPMEXS M T W T F S ANND14:09PNVL22:0007:51 2A 3A SL GN
55 16337/OKHA ERS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ANND14:09PNVL22:0007:51 2A 3A SL GN

FAQ

  1. As of now, 55 trains run between from ANAND JUNCTION (ANND) to BORIVALI (BVI).

  2. The first train from ANAND JUNCTION (ANND) to BORIVALI (BVI) is KARNAVATI EXP (12934) that departs at 06:01 and runs 7 days a week

  3. The last train from ANAND JUNCTION (ANND) to BORIVALI (BVI) is OKHA ERS EXPRESS (16337) that departs at 14:09 and runs 2 days a week

  4. The fastest train from ANAND JUNCTION (ANND) to BORIVALI (BVI) is SHATABDI EXP (12010) that departs at 15:42 and arrives to at 20:33. It takes approximately 04:51 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.