Trains Between Stations

Sr.Train No. and NameTrain TypeRuns on
S M T W T F S
FromDepToArrTravel TimeClass
1 79430/ADI-ANND DMUDMUS M T W T F S ADI01:50ANND03:1001:20 GN
2 69192/GNC-ANND MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ADI08:50ANND10:2501:35 GN
3 69130/ADI-ANND MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ADI19:05ANND20:5001:45 GN
4 69128/ADI-ANND MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ADI13:40ANND15:2501:45 GN
5 69116/ADI - ANND MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ADI02:25ANND03:4501:20 GN
6 69114/ADI-BRC MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ADI05:20ANND06:5501:35 GN
7 69108/ADI-BRC MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ADI08:10ANND09:4101:31 GN
8 69106/ADI-ANND MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ADI00:45ANND02:2501:40 GN
9 69102/ADI - BRC MEMUMEMUS M T W T F S ADI16:50ANND18:4201:52 GN
10 59550/SANKALP FAST PASPASS M T W T F S ADI15:10ANND16:3301:23 SL GN
11 59442/AHMEDABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S ADI12:40ANND14:3601:56 2A SL GN
12 59440/AHMADABAD PASSPASS M T W T F S ADI23:10ANND01:0801:58 SL GN
13 59050/VG VALSAD PASSPASS M T W T F S ADI10:20ANND12:2102:01 GN
14 22994/MHV BDTS SUP EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI03:30ANND04:3901:09 2A 3A SL GN
15 22990/MHV BDTS S FASTSUFS M T W T F S ADI19:55ANND20:5901:04 2A 3A SL GN
16 22973/GIMB PURI S FASTSUFS M T W T F S ADI04:20ANND05:3901:19 2A 3A SL GN
17 22969/OKHA BSB EXPRESSSUPERFASTS M T W T F S ADI23:07ANND00:2601:19 2A 3A SL GN
18 22967/ADI ALD EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ADI14:00ANND15:0201:02 2A 3A SL GN
19 22964/BVC BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI23:05ANND00:1101:06 2A 3A SL GN
20 22962/SURAT INTERCITYSUFS M T W T F S ADI10:50ANND12:0001:10 CC 2S GN
21 22960/SURAT INTERCITYSUFS M T W T F S ADI10:50ANND12:0101:11 CC 2S GN
22 22956/KUTCH EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ADI03:10ANND04:1401:04 1A 2A 3A SL GN
23 22954/GUJARAT EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ADI07:00ANND08:1801:18 CC 2S GN
24 22950/DEE BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI09:30ANND10:3501:05 2A 3A SL GN
25 22946/SAURASHTRA MAILSUFS M T W T F S ADI23:00ANND00:0301:03 1A 2A 3A SL GN
26 22939/HAPA BSP EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ADI04:55ANND06:1401:19 2A 3A SL GN
27 22937/RAJKOT REWA EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI18:00ANND19:0501:05 2A 3A SL GN
28 22932/JSM BDTS SFSUFS M T W T F S ADI09:30ANND10:4401:14 2A 3A SL GN
29 22928/LOK SHAKTI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI21:10ANND22:3601:26 1A 2A 3A SL GN
30 22916/HSR BDTS S F EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI09:30ANND10:3401:04 2A 3A SL GN
31 22908/HAPA MADGAON EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI09:30ANND10:3401:04 2A 3A SL GN
32 22829/BVJ - SHM EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI21:40ANND22:4901:09 2A 3A SL GN
33 22497/SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI19:55ANND20:5901:04 3A
34 22475/BKN CBE AC S FSUFS M T W T F S ADI19:55ANND20:5901:04 1A 2A 3A
35 22473/BKN BDTS SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI04:55ANND06:1401:19 2A 3A SL 2S GN
36 22452/CDG - BDTS EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ADI01:17ANND02:2601:09 2A 3A SL GN
37 22138/PRERANA EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ADI17:25ANND18:3401:09 2A 3A SL GN
38 19708/AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI22:30ANND23:4001:10 2A 3A SL 2S GN
39 19575/OKHA NDT EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI17:15ANND18:2401:09 2A 3A SL GN
40 19568/VIVEK EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI10:00ANND11:0901:09 2A 3A SL GN
41 19421/ADI PNBE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI21:50ANND22:4900:59 2A 3A SL GN
42 19420/ADI CHENNAI EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI09:40ANND10:4401:04 2A 3A SL GN
43 19309/GNC INDORE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI19:40ANND20:5001:10 1A 2A 3A SL GN
44 19262/KOCHUVELI EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI03:30ANND04:3901:09 2A 3A SL GN
45 19260/BVC KCVL EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI13:00ANND14:0701:07 2A 3A SL GN
46 19218/SAU JANATA EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI20:35ANND21:5101:16 2A 3A SL GN
47 19202/PBR SC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI10:00ANND11:0901:09 2A 3A SL GN
48 19167/SABARMATI EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI20:50ANND22:0101:11 2A 3A SL GN
49 19165/SABARMATI EXPMAIL EXPS M T W T F S ADI20:50ANND22:0001:10 2A 3A SL GN
50 19116/BHUJ DDR EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI05:35ANND06:4401:09 1A 2A 3A SL GN
51 19056/JU BL EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI03:20ANND04:4701:27 2A 3A SL GN
52 19036/ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI14:20ANND15:5101:31 GN
53 19034/GUJARAT QUEENMEXS M T W T F S ADI18:10ANND19:2801:18 CC 2S GN
54 19028/VIVEK EXPRESSMAIL EXPS M T W T F S ADI14:00ANND15:2801:28 2A 3A SL GN
55 19016/SAURASHTRA EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI06:40ANND08:0801:28 3A SL GN
56 18502/GIMB-VSKP WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI04:20ANND05:3901:19 2A 3A SL GN
57 18406/ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI18:40ANND19:4901:09 2A 3A SL GN
58 17624/BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI07:00ANND08:2901:29 2A 3A SL GN
59 17017/RJT-SC RAJKOT EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI10:00ANND11:0901:09 2A 3A SL GN
60 16613/RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI10:00ANND11:1001:10 2A 3A SL GN
61 16588/BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI14:00ANND15:2801:28 2A 3A SL GN
62 16533/JU YPRMAIL EXPS M T W T F S ADI14:45ANND16:0201:17 1A 2A 3A SL GN
63 16531/GARIB NAWAJ EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI14:45ANND16:0201:17 1A 2A 3A SL GN
64 16507/JU BANGLORE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI14:45ANND16:0201:17 1A 2A 3A SL GN
65 16501/ADI -SBC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI18:40ANND19:4901:09 2A 3A SL GN
66 16337/OKHA ERS EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI13:00ANND14:0701:07 2A 3A SL GN
67 16335/NAGERCOIL EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI13:00ANND14:0701:07 2A 3A SL GN
68 16333/VRL TVC EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI13:00ANND14:0701:07 2A 3A SL GN
69 16209/AII MYS EXPRESSMAIL EXPS M T W T F S ADI14:45ANND16:0201:17 1A 2A 3A SL GN
70 15560/ADI-DBG JANSADHARANMEXS M T W T F S ADI19:25ANND20:2601:01 GN
71 15046/OKHA-GKP EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI06:50ANND07:5101:01 2A 3A SL GN
72 14806/BME YPR AC EXPMAIL EXPS M T W T F S ADI14:00ANND15:2801:28 1A 2A 3A
73 14707/RANAKPUR EXPRESMEXS M T W T F S ADI01:00ANND02:0401:04 2A 3A SL 2S GN
74 12993/GIMB PURI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI04:20ANND05:4001:20 2A 3A SL GN
75 12990/AII DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI04:55ANND06:1401:19 2A 3A SL GN
76 12972/BVC BDTS EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S ADI23:59ANND01:0401:05 2A 3A SL GN
77 12960/BHUJ DADAR EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI04:20ANND05:3901:19 2A 3A SL GN
78 12949/PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI17:15ANND18:1901:04 2A 3A SL GN
79 12947/AZIMABAD EXPRESSSUPERFASTS M T W T F S ADI21:40ANND22:4901:09 2A 3A SL GN
80 12934/KARNAVATI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI04:55ANND05:5901:04 CC 2S GN
81 12932/BCT DOUBLEDECKERSUFS M T W T F S ADI06:00ANND07:0001:00 CC
82 12917/GUJARAT SMPRK KSUFS M T W T F S ADI17:05ANND18:0400:59 2A 3A SL GN
83 12905/PBR HOWRAH EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI17:15ANND18:1901:04 2A 3A SL GN
84 12902/GUJARAT MAILSUFS M T W T F S ADI22:00ANND23:1401:14 1A 2A 3A SL GN
85 12844/ADI-PURI S F EXP.SUFS M T W T F S ADI18:40ANND19:4901:09 2A 3A SL GN
86 12833/ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ADI00:15ANND01:2401:09 2A 3A SL GN
87 12655/NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ADI07:35ANND08:4901:14 1A 2A 3A SL GN
88 12489/BKN DDR SF EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI04:20ANND05:3901:19 2A 3A SL GN
89 11049/ADI-KOP EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI19:25ANND20:2601:01 2A 3A SL GN
90 11087/VRL-PUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI17:00ANND18:0401:04 1A 2A 3A SL GN
91 11089/BGKTPUNE EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI16:15ANND17:1901:04 1A 2A 3A SL GN
92 11091/BHUJ PUNE EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI16:15ANND17:1901:04 1A 2A 3A SL GN
93 11095/AHIMSA EXPRESSMEXS M T W T F S ADI16:15ANND17:1901:04 1A 2A 3A SL GN
94 11463/SMNH-JBP EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI18:50ANND20:0501:15 1A 2A 3A SL GN
95 11465/SMNH-JBP EXPMEXS M T W T F S ADI18:50ANND20:0501:15 1A 2A 3A SL GN
96 12010/SHATABDI EXPSHTS M T W T F S ADI14:45ANND15:4000:55 CC EA EC
97 12473/SARVODAYA EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI11:30ANND12:3101:01 2A 3A SL GN
98 12475/HAPA JAT EXPRESSUFS M T W T F S ADI11:30ANND12:3101:01 2A 3A SL GN
99 12477/JAM SVDK EXPRESSSUFS M T W T F S ADI11:30ANND12:3101:01 2A 3A SL GN
100 12479/SURYA NAGRI EXPSUFS M T W T F S ADI03:55ANND04:5701:02 1A 2A 3A SL GN

FAQ

  1. As of now, 100 trains run between from AHMEDABAD JUNCTION (ADI) to ANAND JUNCTION (ANND).

  2. The first train from AHMEDABAD JUNCTION (ADI) to ANAND JUNCTION (ANND) is ADI-ANND DMU (79430) that departs at 01:50 and runs 3 days a week

  3. The last train from AHMEDABAD JUNCTION (ADI) to ANAND JUNCTION (ANND) is SURYA NAGRI EXP (12479) that departs at 03:55 and runs 7 days a week

  4. The fastest train from AHMEDABAD JUNCTION (ADI) to ANAND JUNCTION (ANND) is SHATABDI EXP (12010) that departs at 14:45 and arrives to at 15:40. It takes approximately 00:55 hours.

Train Between Stations

Being one of the largest railway networks, around the globe, Indian Railways functions multiple trains including Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Mail express trains, goods trains, passenger trains and so on. Apart from these, there are many sub-urban trains, commonly referred to as local trains. Almost all metropolitan cities have the service of local trains, but Mumbai is the most popular when it comes to local train service, as maximum number of people in Mumbai use this old mode of transportation.

Tatkal for Sure is a reliable & trustworthy option when it comes to tatkal booking or enquiring about trains. It makes railway reservations absolutely effortless. Tatkal For Sure comes as a browser plug in and an android app, which allows users to book tatkal tickets in fraction of seconds. Its tatkal auto-booking feature, auto fills all the details and books a confirmed ticket for the users. This is not it. Users can also keep a check on all the train schedules, running trains, cancelled trains, diverted trains and any kind of IRCTC railway enquiry.

Finding Train between Two Stations

Enquiring and finding train between two stations has always been a tricky job, but with Tatkal For Sure, you can do it in a blink of an eye. Downloading the browser plug in or the Android app will allow users to find answers to all the questions, like

  1. How many trains run between two particular stations?
  2. What are the timings or operative days?
  3. Did the train got rescheduled or not? If yes, what is the new schedule?

And so on. With Tatkal for sure you can get all the details about trains between two stations as per IRCTC timetable and also check the seat availability. So, no more standing in long queues and waiting for your turn at the ticket counter. Just download this app and get the accurate timetable of trains between two stations.

How can you check trains between two stations?

To check the trains between two stations, just follow these simple steps:

  1. Type the name of the two stations in the search box
  2. Choose the name and code of the station from the drop-down list.
  3. Click on ‘Find Trains’ to get the detailed insight.

You can also find the details of the trains running between two stations for your return trip. For this, just click on ‘Return’ and get the details instantly.

Tatkal For Sure endows users with detailed schedules, so as to make your railway booking experience seamless and your train journey memorable.